All-State honors for the 2019 high school volleyball season in Wyoming have been revealed by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

Recognition for All-State in volleyball is voted on by the head coaches. Special awards were not released for every classification.

Congratulations to Kelly Walsh senior Danilynn Schell, who received All-State honors for all four years of her high school volleyball career, 2016-2019.

Here’s who the coaches thought were the best in Wyoming:

CLASS 4A:

Shelby Murrell – Cheyenne Central

Madison Blaney – Cheyenne East

Ky Buell – Cheyenne East

Hailey Marshall – Cheyenne East

Corin Carruth – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2018)

Isabel Lyons – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2018)

Danilynn Schell – Kelly Walsh (All-State all 4 years)

Jessica Crane – Laramie

Halley Feezer – Laramie

Alexis Stucky – Laramie (All-State in 2018)

Kate Robertson – Natrona County

Naya Shime – Riverton (All-State in 2017 & 2018)

Rhys Brandt – Rock Springs

Otessa Olsen – Star Valley (All-State in 2018)

Elsa Clark – Thunder Basin

Rigan McInerney – Thunder Basin (All-State in 2018)

Player of the Year = Danilynn Schell, Kelly Walsh

Defensive Player of the Year = Halley Feezer, Laramie

CLASS 3A:

Sydni Dobbin – Buffalo

Allyson Fertig – Douglas (All-State in 2018)

Joslin Igo – Douglas

Abby Renner – Lander (All-State in 2018)

Demi Stauffenberg – Lander (All-State in 2018)

Brice Hansen – Lyman

Kaycee Bugas – Mountain View

Maggie Majhanovich – Pinedale

Jamie Streit – Pinedale (All-State in 2018)

McKenzie Earl – Rawlins (All-State in 2017 & 2018)

Jordan Jerome – Rawlins (All-State in 2017 & 2018)

Brooke Palmer – Rawlins

Ashley McPhie – Thermopolis

Denali Jones – Worland

Payton Julson – Worland

Kait Wassum – Worland

CLASS 2A:

Mary Nicholson – Big Horn

Mandi Tvedt – Glenrock (All-State in 2017 & 2018)

Payten Sorensen – Greybull (All-State in 2018)

Char Cranston – Moorcroft

Hyleigh Fornstrom – Pine Bluffs

Sophie Howard - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2018)

Aubrianne Crosby – Rocky Mountain

Teagan Townsend – Rocky Mountain

Morgan Ekwall – Southeast

Afton Marchant – Sundance

Sherry Neegard – Sundance

Seeara Wojtzcak – Tongue River

Savannah Arneach – Wind River (All-State in 2018)

Skye Sanderson – Wind River

Jozi Edwards – Wright (All-State in 2018)

Payton Vrbas – Wright

CLASS 1A:

Kamille Nate – Cokeville (All-State in 2017 & 2018)

Alisen Petersen – Cokeville

Emma Teichert – Cokeville (All-State in 2018)

Amy Campbell – H.E.M. (All-State in 2018)

Madison Campbell – H.E.M.

Katrina Bauman – Hulett

Tinley Pierson – Kaycee

Samantha Moon – Little Snake River

Lexi Allen – Meeteetse (All-State in 2018)

Samantha May – Meeteetse

Lydia Moore – Rock River

Taylor Bennet – Saratoga (All-State in 2018)

Aubrey Berger – Saratoga (All-State in 2018)

Bryley Moore – Ten Sleep (All-State in 2018)

Allison Louderback – Upton

Hailey Turner – Upton