High school football teams from around the state of Wyoming have concluded their regular season for 2019.

Some teams played eight games, while others played nine. Here are the final standings through the regular season only.

Teams are listed by the order of their playoff seed, then the rest of the teams are listed according to their conference record.

Class 4A: (all games are conference games, so no separate record)

Thunder Basin 9-0

Sheridan 8-1

Cheyenne Central 6-3

Cheyenne East 6-3

Natrona County 6-3

Rock Springs 4-5

Kelly Walsh 2-7

Campbell County 2-7

Cheyenne South 1-8

Laramie 1-8

Class 3A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Lander 7-1, 5-0

Riverton 4-5, 3-2

Worland 3-5, 3-2

Douglas 5-3, 3-2

Rawlins 4-5, 1-4

Torrington 1-7, 0-5

West Conference

Star Valley 9-0, 5-0

Cody 7-1, 4-1

Jackson 6-3, 3-2

Powell 5-4, 2-3

Green River 2-6, 1-4

Evanston 0-8, 0-5

Class 2A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Buffalo 8-0, 6-0

Burns 6-2, 4-2

Thermopolis 4-4, 4-2

Wheatland 4-4, 3-3

Moorcroft 3-5, 2-4

Glenrock 2-6, 1-5

Newcastle 1-8, 1-5

West Conference

Mountain View 8-0, 6-0

Lyman 5-4, 4-2

Big Piney 5-4, 4-2

Lovell 6-3, 4-2

Pinedale 2-6, 2-4

Greybull 1-6, 1-5

Kemmerer 0-8, 0-6

Class 1A 11-man:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Big Horn 8-0, 6-0

Upton-Sundance 8-1, 5-1

Southeast 5-3, 4-2

Wright 4-4, 3-3

Lusk 4-4, 2-4

Pine Bluffs 1-7, 1-5

Tongue River 2-6, 0-6

West Conference

Cokeville 8-1, 3-0

Shoshoni 4-4, 3-1

Rocky Mountain 6-3, 2-2

Wind River 1-7, 1-3

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-3

Class 1A 6-Man: (Overall Record, Conference Record)

East Conference

H.E.M. 8-0, 7-0

Hulett 7-1, 6-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-4, 4-3

Kaycee 4-4, 3-4

Saratoga 5-3, 5-2**

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-6, 2-5

Midwest 1-7, 1-6 – forfeits rest of their games

NSI 0-8, 0-7

West Conference

Little Snake River 7-0, 6-0

Burlington 4-3, 4-2

Farson-Eden 6-2, 4-2

Meeteetse 3-4, 3-3

Riverside 5-3, 3-3**

St. Stephens 1-6, 1-5

Dubois 1-7, 0-6

Encampment 5-2*

*Encampment is playing a JV schedule but has picked up varsity games left by Ten Sleep’s canceled season. The Tigers are ineligible for the post-season.

**Riverside & Saratoga are ineligible for the playoffs according to the WHSAA.