The Wyoming Coaches Association announced the runners who earned All-State honors based upon their finish at last weekend’s state championships.

According to WCA guidelines, the top 10 finishers, including ties, in each class receive the accolade. There is no voting for All-State.

Congratulations to five runners on earning All-State four times in their career. They are Hailey Jones of Moorcroft, McKenna Bomengen of Thermopolis, Jarom Herring of Saratoga, Baylee Stafford of Cody, and Abigail Whitman of Laramie.

Here is the list of student-athletes who collect All-State honors for high school cross country in Wyoming.

Class 2A Girls:

Kathryn Mickelson - Lovell

Hailey Jones – Moorcroft (4-time All-State)

Amber Stubbs – Saratoga

McKenna Bomengen – Thermopolis (4-time All-State)

Tahja Hunt – Thermopolis (3-time in 2018)

Hallie Martinez - Thermopolis

Kalie Bocek – Tongue River

Paris Barrera – Wyoming Indian

Riquell Curry – Wyoming Indian (All-State in 2018)

Larissa McElroy – Wyoming Indian (All-State in 2018)

Class 2A Boys:

James Caldwell – Lovell (3-time All-State)

Zach Simmons – Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2018)

Grady Bartlett - Saratoga

Grant Bartlett – Saratoga

Jarom Herring – Saratoga (4-time All-State)

Hunter Skeens – Sundance (All-State in 2018)

Jason Baron – Tongue River

Wyatt Ostler – Tongue River

Jett Walker – Tongue River

Donte Duran – Wyoming Indian

Class 3A Girls:

Lexi Rule – Buffalo

Kendall Tietjen – Buffalo (2-time All-State)

Emmy Bower – Cody

Baylee Stafford – Cody (4-time All-State)

Riley Smith – Cody (3-time All-State)

Kate Giorgis – Mountain View

Sydney Thorvaldson – Rawlins (3-time All-State)

Eve Mavy – Star Valley

Emily Strasburg – Star Valley

Danielle Brow - Wheatland

Class 3A Boys:

Owen Preston – Cody (2-time All-State)

Cameryn Spence – Douglas

Sam Kistemann – Lander (2-time All-State)

Kaleb Simonson – Lander (2-time All-State)

Jesse Fanos – Lyman

Travis Harmon – Mountain View (3-time All-State)

Conner Etzelmiller – Star Valley (2-time All-State)

Taylor Horsley – Star Valley (3-time All-State)

Jessie Loveland – Star Valley

Peter Visser – Star Valley (3-time All-State)

Class 4A Girls:

Kaya Pillivant – Cheyenne Central

Mikaila Trujillo – Cheyenne East

Muriel Jones – Jackson

Parker Smith – Jackson (2-time All-State)

Finley Klinger – Kelly Walsh (2-time All-State)

Abigail Whitman – Laramie (4-time All-State)

Madyson Willis – Natrona County

Hailie Wilhelm – Natrona County

Shaunti Longfellow – Rock Springs (3-time All-State)

Katie Turpin – Sheridan (2-time All-State)

Class 4A Boys:

Jacob Frentheway – Cheyenne Central

Trevor Stephen – Cheyenne Central

Dawson Crofts – Evanston (3-time All-State)

Mason Wheeler – Jackson

Ben Williams – Jackson

Mason Swingholm – Laramie (2-time All-State)

Mason Henry – Natrona County

Jayson Caudell – Rock Springs

Austin Akers – Sheridan

Alex Garber - Sheridan