Votes are being counted, as we find out who is moving on to the November General Election.

For Natrona County Election results, click HERE

Final update posted: 11:45 pm

Those who are running unopposed are not listed, unless a write-in candidate wins:

U.S. Senator - Republican: 100% reporting - AP Calls Race For Barrasso at 8:09pm

John Barrasso (Casper) - 90%

Emmett Mavy (Alpine) - 4%

Thomas Bleming (Lusk) - 6%

 

U.S. Senator - Democrat: 100% reporting - AP calls Race for Chesnut at 8:55pm

Al Hamburg (Torrington) - 27%

Tim Chesnut (Laramie) - 54%

William Bryk (Burntfork, NY) - 18%

 

State Senator District 6 - Republican: 100% reporting

Anthony Bouchard (Cheyenne) - 50% or 1,230 votes

Wayne Johnson (i) (Cheyenne) - 50% or 1,235 votes

 

State Senator District 10 - Republican: 100% reporting

Anne Alexander (Laramie) - 43%

Phil Nicholas (Laramie) - 57%

 

State Senator District 14 - Republican: 100% reporting

Lyle Williams (Evanston) - 28%

Stan Cooper (Kemmerer) - 72%

 

State Senator District 18 - Republican: 100% reporting

Henry Coe (Cody) - 52%

Robert Berry (Cody) - 48%

 

State Senator District 22 - Republican: 100% reporting

Bob Johnson (Story) - 36%

John Schiffer (Kaycee) - 64%

 

State Senator District 28 - Republican: 100% reporting

Jim Anderson (Casper) - 45%

Kit Jennings (Casper) (i) - 38%

Tom Radosevich (Casper) - 17%

 

State Senator District 30 - Republican: 100% reporting

Bob Brechtel (Casper) - 48.27% or 1,147 votes

Charles Scott (Casper) (i) - 51.43% or 1,222 votes

 

State Representative District 2 - Republican: 100% reporting

Hans Hunt (Newcastle) - 81%

Robert Byrd (Torrington) - 19%

 

State Representative District 3 - Republican: 100% reporting

Douglas Gerard (Gillette) - 47%

Eric Barlow (Gillette) - 53%

 

State Representative District 4 - Republican: 100% reporting

Dan Kirkbride (Chugwater) - 38%

Kerry Powers (Wheatland) - 32%

Larry Cundall (Glendo) - 30%

 

State Representative District 6 - Republican: 100% reporting

Chris Sorge (Douglas) - 35%

Richard Cannady (Glenrock) - 65%

 

State Representative District 7 - Republican: 100% reporting

James Kretzschmar (Cheyenne) - 28%

Sue Wilson (Cheyenne) - 72%

 

State Representative District 8 - Republican: 100% reporting

Bob Nicholas (Cheyenne) - 57%

Keith Eldred (Cheyenne) - 43%

 

State Representative District 9 - Republican: 100% reporting

David Zwonitzer (Cheyenne) - 55%

Mary Boud (Cheyenne) - 46%

 

State Representative District 10 - Republican: 100% reporting

Donn Edmunds (Cheyenne) - 21%

John Eklund (Cheyenne) - 78%

 

State Representative District 16 - Republican: 100% reporting

Bob Biolchini (Jackson) - 43%

Ruth Petroff (Jackson) - 57%

 

State Representative District 19 - Republican: 100% reporting

Allen Jaggi (Lyman) - 68%

David Evins (Lyman) - 27%

Tim Hamblin (Lyman) - 5%

 

State Representative District 20 - Republican: 100% reporting

Albert Sommers (Pinedale) - 66%

Jim Mickelson (Big Piney) - 34%

 

State Representative District 25 - Republican: 100% reporting

Billy Greaham (Powell) - 26%

Dave Blevins (Powell) - 45%

David Kellett (Powell) - 9%

Steve Walker (Powell) - 20%

 

State Representative District 26 - Republican: 100% reporting

Elaine Harvey (Lovell) - 64%

Rob DiLorenzo (Emblem) - 36%

 

State Representative District 28 - Republican: 100% reporting

Roland Luehne (Thermopolis) - 4%

Echo Renner (Meeteetse) - 40%

Nathan Winters (Thermopolis) - 56%

 

State Representative District 28 - Democrat: 100% reporting

Carl Leyba (Thermopolis) - 39%

Connie Skates (Thermopolis) - 61%

 

State Representative District 33 - Republican: 100% reporting

Daniel Cardenas (Saint Stephens) - 16%

Jim Allen (Lander) - 84%

 

State Representative District 34 - Republican: 100% reporting

Lois Herbst (Shoshoni) - 41%

Rita Campbell (Shoshoni) - 59%

 

State Representative District 35 - Republican: 100% reporting

Jess Ollila (Casper) - 7%

Kendell Kroeker (Evansville) - 46.31% or 747 votes

Patrick Bishop (Casper) - 46.13% or 744 votes

 

State Representative District 37 - Republican: 100% reporting

Steve Bray (Casper) - 31%

Steve Harshman (Casper) - 68%

 

State Representative District 38 - Republican: 100% reporting

David Wolfe (Casper) - 30%

Tom Walters (Casper) - 70%

 

State Representative District 42 - Republican: 100% reporting

Bob Fecht (Cheyenne) - 20%

David Willams (Cheyenne) - 19%

Jeff Jacoby (Cheyenne) - 6%

Lynn Hutchings (Cheyenne) - 38%

William Edwards (Cheyenne) - 17%

 

State Representative District 49 - Republican: 100% reporting

Clarence Vranish (Evanston) (i) - 42%

Garry Piiparinen (Evanston) - 58%

 

State Representative District 50 - Republican: 100% reporting

Charles Cloud (Cody) - 25%

David Northrup (Powell) - 32%

Pat Childers (Cody) (i) - 21%

T.D. Ball (Cody) - 22%

 

State Representative District 52 - Republican: 100% reporting

John Robertson (Gillette) - 32%

Merle McClure (Recluse) - 21%

Sue Wallis (Recluse) - 46%

 

State Representative District 54 - Republican: 100% reporting

Andrew Gramlich (Lander) - 17%

Eileen Oakley (Lander) - 32%

Lloyd Larsen (Lander) - 52%

 

State Representative District 54 - Democrat: 100% reporting

Bruce Palmer (Lander) - 65%

Michelle Hoffman (Lander) - 35%