Wyoming’s primary election will be held Tuesday, August 21st. See the list of candidates and learn more about each of them here.

2018 Primary Election Candidate Roster


 

UNITED STATES SENATOR - REPUBLICAN

Anthony L. Van Risseghem (R)

2113 Thomes Ave Apt 909
Cheyenne, WY 82001
307-314-4569

anthonyvanforussenate@gmail.com


Charlie Hardy (R)

P.O. Box 32
Cheyenne, WY 82003
307-365-2792

charlie@runwithcharlie.com


Dave Dodson (R)

P.O. Box 2849

Cheyenne, WY 82003

307-299-3929

dave@putwyomingfirst.com


John Barrasso (R)

P.O. Box 52008

Casper, WY 82605

307-234-0819

johnbarrasso@wyoming.com


John Holtz (R)

1167 Granito Dr

Laramie, WY 82072

307-745-6154

herrholtz@bresnan.net


Roque  “ Rocky “  De  La  Fuente (R)

5440 Morehouse Drive Suite 4000

San Diego, CA 92121

858-239-9007

Rocky@Rocky101.com


UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEMOCRATIC


Gary Trauner (D)

P.O. Box 1870

Wilson, WY 83014

307-699-5091

gary@traunerforwy.com


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE  - REPUBLICAN


Blake E Stanley (R)

P.O. Box 21146

Cheyenne, WY 82003


Liz Cheney (R)

P.O. Box 236

Wilson, WY 83014

307-247-1414

liz@cheneyforwyoming.com


Rod Miller (R)

2803 Central Ave

Cheyenne, WY 82001

307-343-5527

rodsmillerwyo@yahoo.com


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - DEMOCRATIC


Greg Hunter (D)

P.O. Box 1326

Laramie, WY 82073

307-760-8705

greg@hunterforwyoming.com


Travis Helm (D)

P.O. Box 1587

Laramie, WY 82073

05/30/2018

Travis@HelmForWyoming.us


GOVERNOR - REPUBLICAN


Bill Dahlin (R)

P.O. Box 216

Sheridan, WY 82801

307-752-0906

contact@dahlinforgovernor.com


Foster Friess (R)

P.O. Box 9790

Jackson, WY 83002

307-733-4447

teamwy@fosterfriess.com


Harriet M. Hageman (R)

320 W 04th Ave

Cheyenne, WY 82001

307-631-2834

harriet@hagemanforgovernor.com


Mark Gordon (R)

779 Us Hwy 16 E

Buffalo, WY 82834-0000

307-514-2341

mark@gordonforwyoming.com


Sam E. Galeotos (R)

8827 Shellback Rd

Cheyenne, WY 82009

307-630-2067

sam@samforgovernor.com


Taylor Haynes (R)

514 E Grand Ave, Box 330

Laramie, WY 82070

307-426-5502

taylor@haynesforwyoming.com


GOVERNOR - DEMOCRATIC


Kenneth R Casner (D)

P.O. Box 136

Elk Mountain, WY 82324

307-348-7478

Kcss@union-tel.com


Mary A. Throne (D)

P.O. Box 1992

Cheyenne, WY 82001

307-274-6224

info@maryforwyoming.com


Michael Allen Green (D)

P.O. Box 2787

Rock Springs, WY 82902

307-354-8125

greendavis231@gmail.com


Rex Wilde (D)

1910 E 22nd St

Cheyenne, WY 82001

307-365-0386


SECRETARY OF STATE - REPUBLICAN


Edward Buchanan (R)

P.O. Box 4041

Cheyenne, WY 82003

307-575-2251

edwardbuchanan@wyoming.com


SECRETARY OF STATE - DEMOCRATIC


James W. Byrd (D)

2511 Snyder Ave

Cheyenne, WY 82001

307-514-1214

james@jameswbyrd4wysos.com


STATE AUDITOR - REPUBLICAN


Kristi Racines (R)

P.O. Box 1644

Cheyenne, WY 82003

307-851-1437

vote@kristiracines.com


Nathan Winters (R)

106 Mountain View Dr

Thermopolis, WY 82443

307-864-3690

winters4auditor@gmail.com


STATE AUDITOR - DEMOCRATIC


Jeff Dockter (D)

7266 Telluride Dr

Cheyenne, WY 82009

307-316-5008

info@dockterforauditor.com


 STATE TREASURER - REPUBLICAN


Curt Meier (R)

4721 Road 18

La Grange, WY 82221

307-220-7782

meier4me@gmail.com


Leland Christensen (R)

220 W Alta Ski Hill Rd

Alta, WY 83414-0000

307-690-0903

lelandchris59@gmail.com


Ron Redo (R)

P.O. Box 4142

Cheyenne, WY 82003

307-287-1385

ronredo4@gmail.com


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION - REPUBLICAN


Jillian Balow (R)

2501 Sweetwater Trl

Cheyenne, WY 82009

307-421-4421

jillian4supt2018@gmail.com


District Attorney 7th Judicial District

Republican          Dan Itzen


State Senator 27

Republican          Bill Landen


State Senator 29

Republican          Drew Perkins
House Contests


State Representative 35

Republican          Joe Macguire


State Representative 36

Republican          Art Washut

Democratic         Debbie Bovee


State Representative 37

Republican          Gregory Flesvig

Republican          Steve Harshman


State Representative 38

Republican          Tom Walters


State Representative 56

Republican          Kris Gaddis

Republican          Jerry Obermueller


State Representative 57

Republican          Chuck Gray

Republican          Daniel Sandoval

Democratic         Jane Ifland


State Representative 58

Republican          Charles H. Schoenwolf

Republican          Patrick "Pat" Sweeney


State Representative 59

Republican          Bunky Loucks

Democratic         Laurie L Longtine


COUNTY CONTESTS


(3) Three County Commissioners

Republican          Paul C. Bertoglio

Republican          Jerry A. Cook

Republican          Robert L. Hendry

Republican          Tracy Lamont

Republican          Jim Milne

Republican          Todd Murphy

Republican          David North

Republican          Linda R. Shogren-O'Grady

Democratic         Terry Wingerter


Natrona County Assessor

Republican          Matthew Keating

Republican          Tammy Saulsbury


Natrona County Clerk

Republican          Tracy Good

Republican          Chris Lindsey


Natrona County Clerk of the District Court

Republican          Leticia Drake

Republican          Anne Volin

Republican          Andrew Whittle


Natrona County Coroner

Republican          Connie Jacobson

Natrona County Sheriff   4 years

Republican          Gus Holbrook


Natrona County Treasurer

Republican          Tom Doyle


CITY OF CASPER CONTESTS


Casper City Council Ward I

Jacquie R. Anderson

Khrystyn Lutz

Vicki R. Orcutt - Withdrawn


Casper City Council Ward I (2 year unexpired)

Michael E. Huber


Casper City Council Ward II

Shawn Johnson

Mark P. Kawa


Casper City Council Ward II (2 year unexpired)

Kenneth Bates

William P. Knight Jr.


(2) Two Casper City Council Ward III

Steven Freel

Pete Owen

Ray Pacheco


BAR NUNN CONTESTS


(2) Two Bar Nunn Town Council

Robert W. Hoover

Teri Kelly


Bar Nunn Town Mayor

Patrick R. Ford


 

EVANSVILLE CONTESTS


(2) Two Evansville Town Council

Chad Edwards

Joseph A Knop


Evansville Town Council (2 year unexpired)

Aaron Vigneault

Evansville Town Mayor

Jennifer Sorenson


Mills Contests


(2) Two Mills Town Council

James Hollander

Darla R. Ives


Mills Town Mayor

Seth M. Coleman

Mike Pyatt